Staff Directory

Search

Administration

Phone: 616-669-1740

Patrick Briggs

Director, Business & Finance

  • (616) 669-1740 x55122

Mrs. Nancy Bush

Administrative Assistant, Benefits/Business Office

  • (616) 669-1740 x55130

Dr. Nicholas Ceglarek

Superintendent, District

  • (616) 669-1740 x55111

Sabrina Gunning

Specialist, Payroll

  • (616) 669-1740 x55129

Mr. Scott Smith

Director, Human Resources

  • (616) 669-1740

Mrs. Robin VandenBerg

Assistant, Administrative

  • (616) 669-1740 x55110

Mrs. Rebecca Fabiano

Administrative Assistant, Community Education

  • (616) 669-1740 x55116

Mr. Ian Kobes

Aquatics Director

  • (616) 669-1740

Mrs. Kaylee Schrier

Coach, Community Education

  • (616) 669-1740

Mrs. Karla Akins

Director, Curriculum

  • (616) 669-1740 x55120
  • (616) 669-1740 x55129

Mrs. Janice Mullennix

Administrative Assistant, Curriculum

  • (616) 669-1740 x55117

Ms. Marcia DeYoung

Assistant, Accounts Payable/Bookkeeper

  • (616) 669-1740 x55113

Mrs. Sara Miedema

Administrative Assistant, Human Resources

  • (616) 669-1740 x55128

Ms. Susan Mulder

Assistant, Payroll

  • (616) 669-1740 x55112

Mrs. Sabrina Ginning

Specialist, Payroll

Shipping Receiving

Phone: 616-669-1740

Mrs. Amy Alward

Administrative Assistant, Support Services

  • (616) 669-1472 x21700

Mr. Leland Arntz

Supervisor, Building & Grounds

  • (616) 669-1472 x21701

Mrs. Lauri Achterhof

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 896-1920 x18109
  • Website

Mrs. Patricia Bartley

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 896-9429 x13304

Mrs. Glenda Broene

Aide, Child Care

  • (616) 669-6824

Mrs. Susan Bromley-Roh

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-1500 x20222
  • Website

Mrs. Tammy Brondyke

Administrative Assistant, Special Education

  • (616) 669-1740 x55124

Mrs. Patricia Bruce

Para-Pro, SpEd - RR194

  • (616) 797-9797

Mrs. Anna Childress

Teacher, CI

  • 616-797-0842

Mrs. Susan Courson

Speech Pathologist,

  • (616) 669-1510

Mr. Brian Courville

Teacher, CI

  • (616) 669-1500 x20111
  • Website

Mr. Michael Dalrymple

Social Worker,

  • (616) 797-9797 x22210

Mrs. Megan Decker

Director, Special Education

Mrs. Jodie DeHoop

Teacher, EI

  • (616) 669-6700 x11142

Dr. Ronald Derrer

Psychologist,

  • (616) 669-1510 x24306

Mrs. Anita Entingh

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-1500 x20224
  • Website

Mrs. Sarah Feenstra

Social Worker,

  • (616) 669-6700

Kathleen Finlayson

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 896-9375 x14412

Mr. Casey Glass

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-1500 x20215
  • Website

Mrs. Kathryn Goniwiecha

Speech Pathologist,

  • (616) 896-9375 x14438

Mrs. Traci Gulch

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-7750 x17133
  • Website

Mr. Dennis Hahn

Psychologist,

  • (616) 669-7750 x17304

Mrs. Abigail Harrell

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-1510 x24338
  • Website

Mrs. Rachel Hekman

Teacher, CI

Mrs. Candi Hibbitts

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 896-1920 x18105
  • Website

Mrs. Rebecca Hoekstra

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 896-1920 x18211
  • Website

Mrs. Lisa Kaltrider

Therapist, Physical, Independent Contractor

Mrs. Shauna Karel

Speech Pathologist, ASD Preschool

  • (616) 797-0842 x19919
  • Website

Mrs. Kristen Kennedy

Para-Pro, SpEd - RR194 - Sub

  • (616) 669-1510

Ms. Lisa Keskitalo

Social Worker,

  • (616) 896-9375 x14400

Ms. Melissa Kluck

Speech Pathologist, ASD

  • (616) 669-6824

Miss Kimberly Louis

Teacher, EI

  • (616) 669-7750 x17215

Mrs. Bobbie Jo Maly

Teacher, CI

  • (616) 669-1500 x20116
  • Website

Mrs. Jennifer Mandryk

Para-Pro, SpEd

  • (616) 669-1740

Ms. Sara Murphy

Teacher, PPI

  • (616) 797-0842
  • Website
  • (616) 669-7750 x17212
  • Website

Mrs. Jayne Niles

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-1510 x24337
  • Website
  • 616-797-0842

Mrs. Aimee Paul

Teacher, Resource Room

Mrs. Jennifer Pell

Teacher, CI

Mrs. Julie Reifschneider

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 797-9797 x22105

Mrs. Carol Reiss

Para-Pro, EI

  • (616) 669-6700

Mrs. Kathy Ridlington

Speech Pathologist,

  • (616) 669-6824 x12228

Ms. Sandy Roelofs

Therapist, Occupational, Independent Contractor

  • 616-797-0842
  • (616) 896-1920 x18137

Mrs. Amy Smith

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-7750 x17121

Mrs. Kristina Speidel

Speech Pathologist,

  • (616) 669-7750
  • (616) 669-7750 x17214
  • Website

Mrs. Camryn Swiatlowski

Psychologist, ASD

  • (616) 669-6824

Mr. Paul TenBrink

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-1500 x20112
  • Website

Mrs. Ashley TenBrock

Psychologist,

  • (616) 669-6700

Mr. Jeff Tubergen

Social Worker,

  • (616) 669-7750 x20326
  • (616) 797-0842

Mrs. Pamela Vandertol

Speech Pathologist,

Ms. Joan VanFossan

Speech Pathologist,

  • (616) 797-0842

Mrs. Martha VanHouzen

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-7750 x17229

Mrs. Jill VanVliet

Therapist, Occupational, Assistant

Mr. Matthew Walker

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-1500 x20221
  • Website

Mrs. Ruth Wiebenga

Teacher, Resource Room

Mrs. Kimberly Arver

Specialist, Technology

  • (616) 669-4877 x65509

Mrs. Mimi Brink

Specialist, Technology

  • (616) 669-1510 x24434
  • Website

Mr. Troy Geesin

Manager, Network

  • (616) 669-4877

Mrs. Judi Inwood-Ponstein

Pupil Accounting/SIS

  • (616) 669-4877 x65506

Mrs. Diane Maddox

Specialist, Technology

  • (616) 669-4877 x65505
  • Website

Mr. Joshua Mills

Developer, Systems

  • (616) 669-4877 x65504

Joyce Ploeg

Specialist, Technology

  • (616) 669-4877 x65503
  • Website

Matthew Ploeg

Specialist, Technology

Ms. Vicki Rittenhouse

Administrative Assistant, Technology

  • (616) 669-4877 x65500

Mr. Jeff Smucker

Director, Technology

  • (616) 669-4877 x65501

Michael Ward

Specialist, Technology

Mr. Troy Alward

Bus Mechanic,

  • (616) 669-7757

Janell Bykerk

Supervisor, Transportation

  • (616) 669-7757 x16651

Mrs. Jill Fine

Bus Driver

  • (616) 669-7757

Mr. Mike Knoper

Bus Mechanic,

  • (616) 669-7757

Debra Lampani

Administrative Assistant, Transportation

  • (616) 669-7757 x16650

Joan Lutke

Bus Driver, Substitute

  • (616) 669-7757 x757

Mr. William Marlink

Bus Driver,

  • (616) 669-7757

Amy Smith

Phone: 616-669-1740

Mrs. Amy Smith

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-7750 x17121

Brad Biemers

Phone: 616-669-1740

Mr. Bradley Beimers

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 669-1970 x15521

Mr. Brad Sall

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 896-1920 x18108
  • Website

Cami Freeman

Phone: 616-669-1740

Mrs. Cami Freeman

Teacher, Math

  • (616) 896-1920 x18201
  • Website

Mr. Chris Bowen

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • (616) 797-9797 x22306
  • Website

Chris VanAntwerp

Phone: 616-669-1740

Mr. Christopher VanAntwerp

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 669-9362 x25107
  • Website

Christina Toppen

Phone: 616-669-1740

Mrs. Christina Toppen

Teacher, Social Studies

  • (616) 669-7750 x17239
  • Website

Connie Brady

Phone: 616-669-1740

Mrs. Connie Brady

Counselor, Secondary

  • (616) 896-1920 x18322
  • Website

Dorothy Grotenhuis

Phone: 616-669-1740

Mrs. Dorothy Grotenhuis

Teacher, History

  • (616) 896-1920 x18206
  • Website

Jennifer Haberling

Phone: 616-669-1740

Mrs. Jennifer Haberling

Teacher, English

  • (616) 669-7750 x17135
  • Website

Joel Olson

Phone: 616-669-1740

Mr. Joel Olson

Principal, Middle School

  • (616) 669-7750 x17310

Joy Essenburg

Phone: 616-669-1740

Mrs. Joy Essenburg

Teacher, Business Education

  • (616) 669-1510
  • Website

Kristen Campbell

Phone: 616-669-1740

Ms. Kristen Campbell

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 896-9429 x13319

Matthew Richardson

Phone: 616-669-1740

Mr. Matthew Richardson

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 669-7750 x17231
  • Website

Melissa Barker

Phone: 616-669-1740

Mrs. Melissa Barker

Teacher, English

  • (616) 669-7750 x17235
  • Website

Rebecca Hoekstra

Phone: 616-669-1740

Mrs. Rebecca Hoekstra

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 896-1920 x18211
  • Website

Robert Matthews

Phone: 616-669-1740

Rob Matthews

Auditorium Director

  • (616) 669-1510 x24340

Shelly Stokes

Phone: 616-669-1740

Ms. Shelly Stokes

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 669-6700 x11106
  • Website

Shelly VanKoevering

Phone: 616-669-1740

Mrs. Shelly VanKoevering

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 797-9797 x22422
  • Website

Susan Ghysels

Phone: 616-669-1740

Mrs. Susan Ghysels

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 669-7750 x17126
  • Website

Taraynn Nienhuis

Phone: 616-669-1740

Mrs. Taraynn Nienhuis

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 797-9797 x22422
  • Website

Victoria McClure

Phone: 616-669-1740

Mrs. Victoria McClure

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 896-1920 x18118
  • Website

Miss Jamie Baker

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 669-6700 x11100

Mrs. Patti Bouwens

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • (616) 669-6700 x11128

Miss Stacey Burmeister

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • (616) 669-6700 x11140
  • Website

Miss Julie Clark

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 669-6700 x11143
  • (616) 669-6700 x11102
  • (616) 797-9797 x22213
  • Website

Mrs. Lisa Cunningham

Para-Pro, SpEd - RR194

  • (616) 669-6700

Ms. Sally DeCarlo

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • (616) 669-6700 x11115

Mrs. Melissa DeGroot

Teacher Consultant, ASD

  • (616) 669-6700

Mrs. Jodie DeHoop

Teacher, EI

  • (616) 669-6700 x11142

Mrs. Sarah Feenstra

Social Worker,

  • (616) 669-6700

Mrs. Kristi Fellows

Para-Pro, Library

  • (616) 669-6700 x11125

Mrs. Heather Flamboe

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 669-6700 x11143

Ms. Kathleen Flietstra

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • (616) 669-6700 x11103

Mrs. Lynelle Gillespie

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-6700

Ms. Shirley Goodger

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • (616) 669-6700 x11113

Mrs. Pamela Hamming

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • (616) 669-6700 x11121

Mrs. Tricia Harmsen

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • (616) 669-6700 x11114

Amanda Hawks

Teacher, 4th Grade

Mrs. Jane Hershberger

Para-Pro, Contractual

  • (616) 669-6700

Mrs. Alison Johnson

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 669-6700
  • Website

Mr. Christopher Karel

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • (616) 669-6700 x11127

Miss Jessica Keizer

Para-Pro, SpEd - RR194

  • (616) 669-1970

Mrs. Heather LaLonde

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • (616) 669-6700 x11119
  • Website

Mrs. Holly LePard

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • (616) 669-6700 x11107

Ms. Stacy Louis

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • (616) 669-6700

Mrs. Brenda Metz

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 669-6700

Mrs. Christine Miller

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 669-6700 x11110

Mr. Matthew Minervino

Custodian, Building

  • (616) 669-6700

Mrs. Louise Moore

Principal, Elementary

  • (616) 669-6700 x11131

Mrs. Donita Nurenberg

Administrative Assistant, Elementary

  • (616) 669-6700 x11130

Mr. Derk Oosting

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • (616) 669-6700 x11117

Mrs. Janet Pingel

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • (616) 669-6700 x11109

Mrs. Jennifer Porter

Para-Pro, SpEd

Mrs. Stacey Raad

Administrative Assistant, Substitute

  • (616) 669-6700

Ms. Rebecca Reisdorff

Teacher, 1st Grade

Kathy Lynn Scott

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • (616) 669-6700 x11112

Mrs. Lisa Shearer

Para-Pro, EI

  • (616) 797-9797

Mrs. Sarah Snip

Aide, Noon Hour

  • (616) 669-6700

Ms. Shelly Stokes

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 669-6700 x11106
  • Website

Mrs. Ashley TenBrock

Psychologist,

  • (616) 669-6700

Mrs. Marcie VanderWall

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • (616) 669-6700 x11118
  • Website

Ms. Susan VanSlooten

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • (616) 669-6700 x11116

Mrs. Sarah VanWieren

Para-Pro, ELL

  • (616) 669-6700

Ashley Wybenga

Speech Pathologist,

Mrs. Tina Arntz

Para-Pro, SpEd - RR194

  • (616) 669-6824 x12211

Miss Marlene Basinger

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • (616) 669-6824

Mr. Aaron Bouwman

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 669-7750
  • Website

Mrs. Kelley Bussa

Para-Pro, Library

  • (616) 669-6824 x12245

Mrs. Laura Cable

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 669-1970 x15520

Mrs. Stephanie Chatfield

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • (616) 669-6824
  • (616) 797-9797 x22213
  • Website

Ms. Karen DeGram

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • (616) 669-6824 x12229

Mrs. Melissa DeGroot

Teacher Consultant, ASD

  • (616) 669-6700

Mr. Lary Doezema

Custodian, Building

  • (616) 669-6824 x12235

Mrs. Katherine Farrell

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • (616) 669-6824 x12201
  • Website

Mrs. Sarah Feenstra

Social Worker,

  • (616) 669-6700

Mrs. Jana Heckel

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 669-6824

Mrs. Becca Hoekstra

Speech Pathologist,

Mrs. Alison Johnson

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 669-6700
  • Website

Ms. Melissa Kluck

Speech Pathologist, ASD

  • (616) 669-6824

Mrs. Jessica Kopka

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • (616) 669-6824

Mr. Jeffrey Lloyd

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • (616) 669-6824 x12208

Mrs. Karen Lyon

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • (616) 669-6824 x12226

Mrs. Kara Machiela

Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten

  • (616) 669-6824

Mrs. Holly Mueller

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • (616) 669-6824
  • Website

Mrs. Alicia Oldebekking

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • (616) 669-6824 x12209
  • Website

Mr. John Oly

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 669-6824 x12247

Mrs. Karen Opple

Administrative Assistant, Elementary

  • (616) 669-6824 x12241

Mrs. Heather Persch

Teacher, Art

  • (616) 669-6700

Mrs. Diane Rich

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • (616) 669-6824 x12213
  • Website

Mrs. Ashley Scholma

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • (616) 669-6824 x12220
  • Website

Mrs. Jessica Seitz

Teacher, Art

  • (616) 669-6824
  • Website

Mrs. Camryn Swiatlowski

Psychologist, ASD

  • (616) 669-6824

Ms. Tamela Tans

Teacher, ASD

  • (616) 669-6824

Mrs. Dora Topolinski

Para-Pro, ASD

  • (616) 669-6824

Mrs. Jillian VanDenend

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • (616) 669-6824 x12203
  • Website

Mrs. Jillian Vanderbur

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • (616) 669-6824

Mrs. Jane VanRijs

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 896-9429 x13303

Mrs. Sarah VanWieren

Para-Pro, ELL

  • (616) 669-6700

Mrs. Heidee Windeler

Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten

  • (616) 669-6824 x12222

Mrs. Carrie Ysseldyke

Social Worker,

  • 616-797-0842

Mrs. Kimberlee Zuidema

Para-Pro, ASD

  • (616) 669-6824

Mrs. Alycia Zwiers

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 669-6824

Mrs. Lisa Aukeman

Para-Pro, Library

  • (616) 896-9429 x13305

Mrs. Sherri Barr

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 896-9429

Mrs. Patricia Bartley

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 896-9429 x13304

Mrs. Mandy Boes

Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten

  • (616) 797-0842

Mrs. Sara Boss

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • (616) 896-9429

Ms. Kristen Campbell

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 896-9429 x13319

Mrs. Renee Cramer

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • (616) 896-9429 x13322

Mrs. Lori Doornbos

Custodian, Part Time

  • (616) 896-9429

Mrs. Donna Evers

Para-Pro, SpEd - RR194

  • (616) 896-9429

Mrs. Susan Frank

Aide, Noon Hour

  • (616) 896-9429

Mr. John Gillette

Principal, Elementary

  • (616) 896-9429 x13331

Mrs. Ashley Golin

Teacher, ELL

  • (616) 669-9362 x23508

Mr. Dennis Hahn

Psychologist,

  • (616) 669-7750 x17304

Mrs. Marcia Hoeksema

Aide, Noon Hour, Substitute

  • (616) 896-9429

Mrs. Deni Kietzman

Administrative Assistant, Elementary

  • (616) 896-9429 x13330

Mrs. Leah Laansma

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • (616) 896-9429 x13312

Mrs. Kristine Mayer

Aide, Noon Hour

  • 616-797-0842

Mrs. Jill McManus

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • (616) 896-9429 x13313

Mrs. Mindy Mills

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • (616) 896-9429 x13317

Mr. Stephan Morren

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • (616) 896-9429
  • Website

Ms. Kimberly Mulder

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • (616) 896-9429 x13308

Mrs. Shawn Peuse

Para-Pro, SpEd - RR194

  • (616) 896-9429

Mrs. Kate Randall

Autism Specialist and Social Worker

  • (616) 669-9362 x23507

Mrs. Kathy Ridlington

Speech Pathologist,

  • (616) 669-6824 x12228

Mrs. Marybeth Rivera

Teacher, Kindergarten

Mrs. Rhiannon Schreiber

Para-Pro, Special Education

  • (616) 896-9429

Mrs. Jessica Seitz

Teacher, Art

  • (616) 669-6824
  • Website

Mrs. Tamara Sparks

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • (616) 896-9429 x13314

Mrs. Patricia Strelecki

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • (616) 896-9429 x13310

Mr. Bryan Ulberg

Custodian, Building

  • (616) 896-9429 x13335

Mrs. Rashel Vandenberg

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • (616) 896-9429

Mrs. Jane VanRijs

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 896-9429 x13303

Mrs. Sarah VanWieren

Para-Pro, ELL

  • (616) 669-6700

Mrs. Nancy Veldhuizen

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • (616) 896-9429 x13300

Mrs. Terry Wenzel

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 896-9429

Mrs. Carrie Ysseldyke

Social Worker,

  • 616-797-0842

Miss Lauren Jagger

PreK Specials

  • (616) 662-1478 x23208

Mrs. Nicole Ball

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • (616) 797-9797
  • Website

Mrs. Diana Bast

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • (616) 797-9797 x22113
  • Website

Ms. Kathy Bohl

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • (616) 797-9797 x22112

Mr. Chris Bowen

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • (616) 797-9797 x22306
  • Website

Ms. Amber Bretz

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 797-9797 x22411
  • Website

Mrs. Josey Brouwer

Teacher, Art

  • (616) 797-9797 x22412
  • Website

Mrs. Patricia Bruce

Para-Pro, SpEd - RR194

  • (616) 797-9797

Mrs. Kimberly Burdis

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • (616) 797-9797 x22303
  • Website

Mrs. Victoria Cooley

Teacher, EL- English Learners

  • (616) 797-9797 x22213
  • Website

Mr. Michael Dalrymple

Social Worker,

  • (616) 797-9797 x22210

Emily Davis Mrs.

Instructional Para-Pro

Mrs. Michelle DeGoede

Para-Pro, EI

  • (616) 669-6700

Mrs. Melissa DeGroot

Teacher Consultant, ASD

  • (616) 669-6700

Mrs. Giovanna Estefan

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • (616) 797-9797 x22114

Mrs. Nancy Flory

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • (616) 797-9797 x22207
  • Website

Mr. Michael Gort

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • (616) 797-9797 x22307

Mrs. Charlotte Greenlund

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • (616) 797-9797

Mr. Dennis Hahn

Psychologist,

  • (616) 669-7750 x17304

Mrs. Nichole Hatfield

Para-Pro, Instructional

Mrs. Amy Hoekstra

Administrative Assistant, Elementary

  • (616) 797-9797

Mrs. Melinda Huizenga

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • (616) 797-9797 x22308

Mr. Curtis Kooiker

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • (616) 797-9797

Mrs. Jamie Kooiker

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 797-9797

Ms. Doris Koon

Para-Pro, SpEd - RR194

  • (616) 797-9797

Mrs. Lisa Kuieck

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • (616) 797-9797 x22206
  • Website

Ms. Ann McDonald

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • (616) 797-9797
  • Website

Mrs. Karyn McIntire

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 797-9797

Mrs. Taraynn Nienhuis

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 797-9797 x22422
  • Website

Pamela Oosterbroek

Para-Pro, SpEd - RR194

  • (616) 797-9797

Melanie Prominski Mrs.

Para-Pro, Instructional

Ms. Lynn Quigley

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • (616) 797-9797
  • Website

Mrs. Allison Ray

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • (616) 797-9797 x22202

Mrs. Theresa Reagan

Principal, Elementary

  • (616) 797-9797 x22402
  • Website

Mrs. Julie Reifschneider

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 797-9797 x22105

Mrs. Angela Ripley

Administrative Assistant, Elementary

  • (616) 797-9797 x22401

Mrs. Amy K Smith

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • (616) 797-9797

Mrs. Kristina Speidel

Speech Pathologist,

  • (616) 669-7750

Mrs. Rachel Stadt

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • (616) 797-9797 x22106

Mrs. Jennifer Stutz

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • (616) 797-9797

Mrs. Heather Talsma

Aide, Noon Hour

  • (616) 797-9797

Mr. Robert Thurkettle

Custodian, Building

  • (616) 797-9797 x22423

Mrs. Angela Totten

Teacher, Integrated technology

Mrs. Malyn Van Koevering

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • (616) 797-9797
  • Website

Miss Ashley VanArkel

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • (616) 797-9797 x22203

Mrs. Julie VandenBerg

Para-Pro, Library

  • (616) 797-9797 x22400

Mrs. Karman VanderStel

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • (616) 797-9797 x22201

Mrs. Lisa VanEenenaam

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 797-9797

Mrs. Shelly VanKoevering

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 797-9797 x22422
  • Website

Mrs. Sarah Woodring

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • (616) 797-9797 x22104
  • Website

Ms. Mackenzie Yankee

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • (616) 797-9797 x22109

Miss Jill Zink

Aide, Child Care

  • (616) 797-0842

Mrs. Amy Andersen

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 662-1478

Mrs. Aubrey Anderson

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • (616) 662-1478 x23206

Ms. Wendy Baker

Teacher, Integrated technology

  • (616) 896-9375 x14418

Katherine Balkema

Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten

  • (616) 662-1478 x23104

Mr. Scott Barry

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 896-9375 x14405

Mrs. Laura Beckett

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • (616) 662-1478 x23202

Ms. Heidi Boeve

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • (616) 662-1478 x23101

Mrs. Carla Bolhuis

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • (616) 662-1478 x23303

Mrs. Stephanie Bolhuis

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • (616) 662-1478 x23204

Mrs. Miriam Bosch

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • (616) 662-1478 x23102

Mr. Aaron Bouwman

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 669-7750
  • Website

Mr. Michael Cook

Custodian, Building

Mrs. Skylar Darish

Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten

  • (616) 662-1478 x23105

Mrs. Deana Dayton

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 662-1478

Mrs. Marie DeGroot

Principal, Elementary

  • (616) 662-1478 x23501

Mrs. Nicole Dunfee

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 662-1478

Kathleen Finlayson

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 896-9375 x14412

Mrs. Kathryn Goniwiecha

Speech Pathologist,

  • (616) 896-9375 x14438

Miss Lauren Jagger

PreK Specials

  • (616) 662-1478 x23208

Mrs. Anne-Marie Johnson

Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten

  • (616) 662-1478 x23104

Mrs. Heather Keil

Para-Pro, Title 1

  • (616) 662-1478

Ms. Brooke Klopcic

Para-Pro, Title 1

  • (616) 662-1478

Mrs. Kristin Kramer

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • (616) 662-1478 x23302
  • Website

Mr. Matthew Leonard

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 896-9375 x14441

Amy Melton

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • (616) 662-1478 x23205

Mrs. Corry Monroe

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • (616) 662-1478 x23300

Mrs. Jessica Mouser

Administrative Assistant, Elementary

  • (616) 662-1478 x23500

Katie Nettlebeck

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • (616) 662-1478 x23100

Ms. Joyann Paasman

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • (616) 662-1478 x23301
  • Website

Mrs. Karli Sanders

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • (616) 662-1478 x23103

Mrs. MacKenzie Stefanich

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • (616) 662-1478 x23207
  • Website

Heather Stob

Para-Pro, RR194

  • (616) 662-1478

Mrs. Denise Teitsma

Teacher, Art

  • (616) 896-9375 x14419
  • Website

Mrs. Lisa Worden

Teacher, Art

  • (616) 896-9375 x14419
  • Website

Ms. Wendy Baker

Teacher, Integrated technology

  • (616) 896-9375 x14418

Mr. Scott Barry

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 896-9375 x14405

Mrs. Faythe DeBoer

Para-Pro, Library & Instructional

  • (616) 896-9375 x14440

Mrs. Jamie DeMaar

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • (616) 896-9375 x14421
  • Website

Dr. Ronald Derrer

Psychologist,

  • (616) 669-1510 x24306

Mrs. Jamie Dodson

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • (616) 896-9375 x14403

Mrs. Karen Draggoo

Para-Pro, Contractual

  • (616) 896-9375

Mrs. Stacy Eding

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 896-9375 x14413

Kathleen Finlayson

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 896-9375 x14412

Mrs. Debra Fridsma

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • (616) 896-9375 x14415

Mrs. Ashley Golin

Teacher, ELL

  • (616) 669-9362 x23508

Mrs. Kathryn Goniwiecha

Speech Pathologist,

  • (616) 896-9375 x14438

Mrs. Karen Herrington

Custodian, Part Time

  • (616) 896-9375 x14445

Mrs. Abigayle Holland

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • (616) 896-9375 x14410

Ms. Lisa Keskitalo

Social Worker,

  • (616) 896-9375 x14400

Mr. Brennan Leeuwenburg

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • (616) 896-9375 x14459

Mr. Matthew Leonard

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 896-9375 x14441

Mrs. Heather Mack

Administrative Assistant, Elementary

  • (616) 896-9375 x14430

Mrs. Kelli Nauta

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • (616) 896-9375 x14414
  • Website

Mrs. Kristen Pasma

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • (616) 896-9375 x14420

Mrs. Chelsea Reed

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • (616) 896-9375 x14408

Mrs. Angela Rodenhouse

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 896-9375 x14435

Mrs. Kara Rybicki

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • (616) 896-9375 x14411

Mr. Andy Secor

Principal, Elementary

  • (616) 896-9375 x14431

Mrs. Nicole Sinke

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • (616) 896-9375 x14401

Mr. Joe Szymanski

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • (616) 896-9375 x14407
  • Website

Mrs. Denise Teitsma

Teacher, Art

  • (616) 896-9375 x14419
  • Website

Mrs. Brittany VanMaastricht

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • (616) 896-9375 x14458
  • Website

Mrs. Kathleen VanZandbergen

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 896-9375

Mr. Joel Venema

Custodian, Building

  • (616) 896-9375 x14445

Mrs. Lisa Worden

Teacher, Art

  • (616) 896-9375 x14419
  • Website

Mrs. Sara Wright

Para-Pro, Title 1

  • (616) 896-9375

Renee Burget

Para-Pro, Title 1

  • (616) 896-9376

Heather Stob

Para-Pro, RR194

  • (616) 662-1478

Mrs. Laura Alexander

Para-Pro, Title 1

  • (616) 669-1970

Mrs. Amanda Anderson

Teacher, Art

  • (616) 669-1970 x15515

Mr. Bradley Beimers

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 669-1970 x15521

Mr. Nathan Bolhuis

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • (616) 669-1970 x15524

Mrs. Abby Brooks

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 669-1970 x15526

Mrs. Deborah Brouwer

Para-Pro, SpEd - RR194

  • (616) 669-1970

Mrs. Jennifer Care

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 669-1970

Mrs. Aaran Chambers

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • (616) 669-1970 x15510

Mrs. Anna Childress

Teacher, CI

  • (616) 797-9797 x22213
  • Website

Mrs. Melissa DeGroot

Teacher Consultant, ASD

  • (616) 669-6700

Mrs. Wendy DeSmit

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • (616) 669-1970 x15501

Mrs. Amy Dickman

Aide, Noon Hour, Substitute

  • (616) 669-1970

Jillian Draayer

Para-Pro, SpEd

Mrs. Rebecca Drzewicki

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • (616) 669-1970 x15507

Mrs. Jodi Durham

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • (616) 669-1970 x15514

Mrs. Megan Durham

Para-Pro, SpEd - MICI110

  • (616) 669-1970

Mrs. Angela Faraci

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • (616) 669-1970 x15506
  • Website

Mr. Brian Field

Principal, Elementary

  • (616) 669-1970 x15531

Mrs. Tammy Fischer

Para-Pro, SpEd - MICI110

  • (616) 669-1970

Mrs. Susan Fritz

Para-Pro, Special Education Substitute

  • (616) 669-1970

Mrs. Lynelle Gillespie

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-6700

Mrs. Heather Gitler

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • (616) 669-1970 x15513
  • Website

Mrs. Melissa Haagsma

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • (616) 669-1970 x15512

Mrs. Rachel Hekman

Teacher, CI

Mrs. Charlotte Higgs

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • (616) 669-1970

Mrs. Erin Hills

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • (616) 669-1970 x15511

Kim Horn

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • (616) 669-1970 x15527

Mrs. Tammi Hossink

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • (616) 669-1970 x15508
  • Website

Ms. Cynthia Hough

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 669-1970

Mrs. Bernadette Jacobson

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • (616) 669-1970 x15502

Mrs. Terri Jones

Para-Pro, ASD Substitute

  • (616) 669-6824

Mrs. Diana Joostberns

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 669-1970

Mr. Thomas Kapenga

Custodian, Building

  • (616) 669-1970 x15535

Mr. Tricia Kapenga

Aide, Noon Hour, Substitute

  • (616) 669-1970

Ms. Lisa Keskitalo

Social Worker,

  • (616) 896-9375 x14400

Mrs. Sheryl Keur

Para-Pro, Special Education Substitute

  • (616) 669-1510

Mrs. Sue King

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • (616) 669-1970 x15509

Ms. Melissa Kluck

Speech Pathologist, ASD

  • (616) 669-6824

Mrs. Kayla Kramer

Para-Pro, SpEd-ASD-193

  • (616) 669-1970

Mrs. Susan Kramer

Administrative Assistant, Substitute

  • (616) 669-1970

Mrs. Amy Kruithoff

Para-Pro, SpEd - MICI110

  • (616) 669-1970

Mrs. Sara Kunzi

Para-Pro, SpEd - RR194

  • (616) 669-1970

Mrs. Deborah Lidgard

Administrative Assistant, Elementary

  • (616) 669-1740

Miss Teri Light

Para-Pro, Title 1

  • (616) 669-1970

Miss Kimberly Louis

Teacher, EI

  • (616) 669-7750 x17215

Mrs. Nancee Mast

Para-Pro, SpEd - MICI110

  • (616) 669-1970

Ms. Alexa McElwee

Teacher, Adapted Specials

  • (616) 669-1970

Mrs. Allison Mohr

Aide, Noon Hour

  • (616) 669-1970

Mrs. Mieke Mutschler

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • (616) 669-1970 x15520

Mrs. Jennifer Pell

Teacher, CI

Mrs. Kathy Ridlington

Speech Pathologist,

  • (616) 669-6824 x12228

Mr. James Sheckler

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 669-1970
  • Website

Mrs. Camryn Swiatlowski

Psychologist, ASD

  • (616) 669-6824

Miss Laura TenBrink

Para-Pro, CI

  • (616) 669-1970

Mrs. Julie Teusink

Aide, Noon Hour

  • (616) 669-1970

Miss Marisa Uthe

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • (616) 669-1970 x15515

Mrs. Tina VanderSchuur

Administrative Assistant, Substitute

  • (616) 669-1970

Mrs. Kimberly VanHaitsma

Para-Pro, Title 1

  • (616) 669-1970
  • (616) 669-1970

Mr. Glenn Weber

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • (616) 669-1970 x15504

Mr. Jordan Wiebenga

Para-Pro, SpEd - RR194

  • (616) 669-1970

Mrs. Ruth Wiebenga

Teacher, Resource Room

Mrs. Megan Willmore

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • (616) 669-1970 x15517
  • Website

Mrs. Erica Bowers

Para-Pro, Title 1

  • (616) 669-9362

Ms. Lindsey Broek

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • (616) 669-9362 x25102

Miss Rebecca Budde

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 669-9362

Mrs. Emily Burgess

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • (616) 669-9362

Kathryn Carlson

Para-Pro, Instructional

Mrs. Rebecca Conner

Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten

  • (616) 669-9362 x25103
  • Website

Mrs. Holly Corrigan

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • (616) 669-9362 x25303

Ms. Cynthia Fischer

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • (616) 669-9362 x25308

Mrs. Ashley Golin

Teacher, ELL

  • (616) 669-9362 x23508

Kelly Guss

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 669-9362

Mr. Mark Heagle

Principal, Elementary

  • (616) 669-9362 x25131

Mrs. Celeste Hoekema

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • (616) 669-9362

Mrs. Stephany Houseman

Para-Pro, Title 1

  • (616) 669-9362

Ms. Amanda Hultink

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • (616) 669-9362 x25200
  • Website

Mrs. Amy Jurewicz

Teacher, 3rd Grade

  • (616) 669-9362

Mr. Toby Jurewicz

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • (616) 669-9362 x25301

Ms. Diane Kahler

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • (616) 669-9362 x25306

Ms. Lisa Keskitalo

Social Worker,

  • (616) 896-9375 x14400

Mrs. Lisa Kissane

Teacher, 2nd Grade

  • (616) 669-9362 x25100

Mrs. Anne Leifer

Para-Pro, Title 1

  • (616) 669-9362

Ms. Susan Lokers

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • (616) 669-9362 x25203
  • Website

Mrs. Linda Luyk

Para-Pro, Library

Mrs. Kathleen McCaul

Para-Pro, SpEd - RR194

  • (616) 669-9362

Mr. Brad Nederveld

Teacher, 5th Grade

  • (616) 669-9362 x25310

Mrs. Dawn Nederveld

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • (616) 669-9362
  • Website

Mrs. Kathryn Newenhouse

Teacher, Kindergarten

  • (616) 669-9362 x25300
  • Website

Mrs. Celine Nienhouse

Teacher, Art

  • (616) 669-9362 x23208

Mrs. Erika Novoselich

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 669-9362 x25401
  • Website

Mrs. Aimee Paul

Teacher, Resource Room

Mrs. Kate Randall

Autism Specialist and Social Worker

  • (616) 669-9362 x23507

Mrs. Amy Rice

Para-Pro, Title 1

  • (616) 669-9362

Ms. Vicki Rittenhouse

Para-Pro, Library

  • (616) 669-4877 x65500

Mrs. Tamela Scholma

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 669-9362

Mrs. Jennifer Schut

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • (616) 669-9362 x25302
  • Website

Ms. Lisa Sikkema

Teacher, 1st Grade

  • (616) 669-9362

Mrs. Amy Strating

Administrative Assistant, Elementary

  • (616) 669-9362 x25130

Mrs. Ashley TenBrock

Psychologist,

  • (616) 669-6700

Mr. Christopher VanAntwerp

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 669-9362 x25107
  • Website

Mr. Greg VanderKolk

Custodian, Building

Mrs. Pamela Vandertol

Speech Pathologist,

Mrs. Holly Vermaire

Teacher, 4th Grade

  • (616) 669-9362 x25304

Mrs. Karen Walenta

Teacher, 5th Grade

Mrs. Gwyneth Zwiers

Para-Pro, SpEd - RR194

  • (616) 669-9362

Mr. Marc Arnoys

Counselor, Secondary

  • (616) 669-7750 x17306
  • Website

Mr. Matthew Baer

Assistant Principal

  • (616) 669-7750 x17309
  • Website

Mrs. Melissa Barker

Teacher, English

  • (616) 669-7750 x17235
  • Website

Mr. Ryan Bialochowski

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 896-1920 x18110
  • Website

Mrs. Lori Bolhuis

Para-Pro, Library

  • (616) 669-7750 x17400

Mrs. Janice Bowerman

Administrative Assistant, Guidance, Middle School

  • (616) 669-7750 x17301

Mrs. Stephanie Brower

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 896-1920 x18110
  • Website

Mrs. Carrie Chenlo

Teacher, Math

  • (616) 669-7750 x17237
  • (616) 797-9797 x22213
  • Website

Mrs. Valerie Davies

Para-Pro, Instructional

Mr. Adam Davis

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 669-7750 x17323
  • Website

Mrs. Kyle Debniak

Teacher, History

  • (616) 669-7750 x17120

Mrs. Melissa DeGroot

Teacher Consultant, ASD

  • (616) 669-6700

Mrs. Michele DeWinter

Para-Pro, ASD

  • (616) 669-6824

Mrs. Sarah Feenstra

Social Worker,

  • (616) 669-6700

Miss Amy Fester

Teacher, Foreign Language

  • (616) 669-7750 x17129
  • Website

Mr. Bryan Fritz

Teacher, Woods

  • (616) 669-7750 x17103
  • Website

Mr. Cody Geers

Custodian, Building

  • (616) 669-7750

Mrs. Susan Ghysels

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 669-7750 x17126
  • Website

Mrs. Sherri Gibbs

Para-Pro, SpEd - MICI110

  • (616) 669-7750
  • (616) 669-7750

Mr. Ronald Good

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 669-7750 x17322
  • Website
  • (616) 669-7750
  • Website
  • (616) 669-7750
  • Website

Mrs. Traci Gulch

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-7750 x17133
  • Website

Mrs. Jennifer Haberling

Teacher, English

  • (616) 669-7750 x17135
  • Website

Mr. Dennis Hahn

Psychologist,

  • (616) 669-7750 x17304

Mrs. Allyson Harder

Teacher, ASD

  • (616) 669-6824

Mrs. Holly Harms

Administrative Assistant, Middle School

  • (616) 669-7750 x17302

Mr. Jeffrey Henderson

Teacher, English

  • (616) 669-7750 x17220
  • Website

Mrs. Michelle Hoey-Heath

Teacher, Computer

  • (616) 669-7750 x17105
  • Website

Mrs. Nichole Holbrook

Para-Pro, SpEd - RR194

Mr. Zachary Jacobs

Assistant, Band

  • (616) 669-7750

Mrs. Terri Jones

Para-Pro, ASD Substitute

  • (616) 669-6824

Mr. Kevin Klaasen

Teacher, Math

  • (616) 669-7750 x17125

Mr. Brian Kleinsmith

Teacher, Foreign Language

  • (616) 669-7750 x20209
  • Website

Mrs. Laurie Kooienga

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 669-7750 x17100

Mr. Bruce Kunzi

Teacher, Math

  • (616) 669-7750 x17137
  • Website

Kyle Liechty

Para-Pro, SpEd - RR194

Mr. John Lobbezoo

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 669-7750 x17226

Miss Kimberly Louis

Teacher, EI

  • (616) 669-7750 x17215

Mrs. Susan Malone

Para-Pro, SpEd - EI140

  • (616) 669-7750

Mrs. Sarah Maurice

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 669-7750
  • Website

Mrs. Janice McDermott

Teacher, English

  • (616) 669-7750 x17114
  • (616) 669-7750 x17212
  • Website

Mr. Joel Olson

Principal, Middle School

  • (616) 669-7750 x17310

Mr. Joel Parm

Custodian, Building

  • (616) 669-7750 x17500

Mrs. Nancy Pirlot

Teacher, Math

  • (616) 669-7750 x17119

Mr. Matthew Richardson

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 669-7750 x17231
  • Website

Mr. Steven Roth

Teacher, Social Studies

  • (616) 669-7750 x17139
  • Website

Mr. Kevin Schuur

Teacher, Social Studies

  • (616) 669-7750 x17219
  • Website

Mr. Matthew Schwartz

Teacher, Math

  • (616) 669-7750 x17217

Mrs. Diane Scott

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 669-7750 x17321
  • Website

Mrs. Jennifer Scott

Teacher, Art

  • (616) 669-7750 x17115
  • Website

Mrs. Amy Smith

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-7750 x17121

Mr. Anthony Snyder

Coach, Science Olympiad

  • (616) 669-7750

Mrs. Kristina Speidel

Speech Pathologist,

  • (616) 669-7750

Mr. Scott St Antoine

Teacher, Social Studies

  • (616) 669-7750 x17117
  • (616) 669-7750 x17214
  • Website

Mrs. Sarah Tate

Para-Pro, SpEd - RR194

  • (616) 669-7750

Mrs. Julie Teal

Teacher, Social Studies

  • (616) 669-7750 x17221

Miss Kathleen Teall

Teacher, Math

  • (616) 669-7750 x17225

Miss. Audra Terpstra

Teacher, Current Events/ELA/Social Studies

Mrs. Christina Toppen

Teacher, Social Studies

  • (616) 669-7750 x17239
  • Website

Mr. Jeff Tubergen

Social Worker,

  • (616) 669-7750 x20326

Miss Kendall VandenBerg

6th Grade Resource (Long Term Sub - Iwema)

Mrs. Dana VanderLugt

Teacher, English

  • (616) 669-7750 x17123
  • Website

Mr. Craig VanderWall

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 669-7750
  • Website

Mrs. Karen VanDyke

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 669-7750 x17116

Mr. Craig VanHam

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 669-7750
  • Website

Mrs. Martha VanHouzen

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-7750 x17229
  • (616) 669-1500

Mr. Jon VanSlyke

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 669-7750 x17102

Mrs. Jody VanZalen

Counselor, Secondary

  • (616) 669-7750 x17312

Mrs. Karen Ware

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 669-7750 x17124

Mrs. Tracey Weberg

Teacher, English

  • (616) 669-7750

Mrs. Kristi Wyn

Para-Pro, Instructional

  • (616) 669-7750 x17501

Mrs. Sara Zielinski

Teacher, Foreign Language

  • (616) 669-7750 x17131
  • Website

Mrs. Lauri Achterhof

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 896-1920 x18109
  • Website

Mrs. Lois Atkins

Teacher, English

  • (616) 896-1920 x18204
  • Website

Mr. Stephen Barnhart

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 896-1920 x18126
  • Website

Mr. Casey Bissot

Teacher, Social Studies

  • (616) 896-1920 x18212
  • Website

Mrs. Jacki Boeve

Para-Pro, Library

  • (616) 896-1920 x18400

Mr. David Bouwkamp

Teacher, Social Studies

  • (616) 896-1920 x18103
  • Website

Mrs. Connie Brady

Counselor, Secondary

  • (616) 896-1920 x18322
  • Website

Ms. Sheila Bragg

Teacher, Math

  • (616) 896-1920 x18112
  • Website

Mrs. Sydney Crosby

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 896-1920 x18101
  • Website

Mr. Michael Dalrymple

Social Worker,

  • (616) 797-9797 x22210

Mrs. Elizabeth Dmitruk

Teacher, English, History

  • (616) 896-1920 x18209
  • Website

Miss Amy Sheufelt

Long-Term Sub for Mrs. Dmitruk

  • (616) 896-1920 x18209
  • Website

Mr. Christopher Doornbos

Custodian, Building

  • (616) 896-1920 x18500

Mrs. Anne Erickson

Administrative Assistant, Middle School

  • (616) 896-1920 x18300

Mrs. Cami Freeman

Teacher, Math

  • (616) 896-1920 x18201
  • Website

Mr. Bryan Fritz

Teacher, Woods

  • (616) 669-7750 x17103
  • Website

Mrs. Bridget Gilliam

Para-Pro, Title 1

  • (616) 896-1920 x18503

Mrs. Ashley Golin

Teacher, ELL

  • (616) 669-9362 x23508

Mr. Ronald Good

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 669-7750 x17322
  • Website

Mrs. Dorothy Grotenhuis

Teacher, History

  • (616) 896-1920 x18206
  • Website

Mrs. Molly Guikema

Teacher, English

  • (616) 896-1920 x18106
  • Website

Mrs. Candi Hibbitts

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 896-1920 x18105
  • Website

Mrs. Dione Hickok

Teacher, English, Computers

  • (616) 896-1920 x18215
  • Website

Mrs. Rebecca Hoekstra

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 896-1920 x18211
  • Website

Mrs. Lori Humphrey

Teacher, English

  • (616) 896-1920 x18213
  • Website

Mr. Brian Kleinsmith

Teacher, Foreign Language

  • (616) 669-7750 x20209
  • Website

Miss Nichole Matzke

Teacher, Science, Computer

  • (616) 896-1920 x18101
  • Website

Mrs. Sarah Maurice

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 669-7750
  • Website

Mrs. Victoria McClure

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 896-1920 x18118
  • Website

Mrs. Leanne McFall

Computer Teacher/Paraprofessional

  • (616) 896-1920 x18144

Mrs. Pamela Miedema

Para-Pro, Title 1

  • (616) 896-1920 x18102

Mr. Dan Moes

Teacher, Science, History

  • (616) 896-1920 x18207
  • Website

Mr. George Murphy

Asst. Principal, Middle School Athletic Dir.

  • (616) 896-1920 x18312

Mr. Jade Peddie

Teacher, Social Studies

  • (616) 896-1920 x18111
  • Website

Mr. Matthew Richardson

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 669-7750 x17231
  • Website

Mr. William Ross

Principal, Middle School

  • (616) 896-1920 x18310

Mr. Brad Sall

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 896-1920 x18108
  • Website

Miss Laura Schnyders

Para Pro, Resource Room

  • (616) 896-1920 x18137

Mr. Lee Schutter

Custodian, Building

  • (616) 896-1920 x18500

Mrs. Jennifer Scott

Teacher, Art

  • (616) 669-7750 x17115
  • Website

Mrs. Jo Ann Smit

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 896-1920 x18208
  • Website

Mr. John Steed

Teacher, Math, Computers

  • (616) 896-1920 x18203
  • Website

Mr. Matthew Tanis

Teacher, Math

  • (616) 896-1920 x18115
  • Website

Mrs. Shawn Thome

Para-Pro, Library

  • (616) 896-1920

Mrs. Jody Timmer

Teacher, Foreign Language

  • (616) 896-1920 x18205
  • Website

Mrs. Amy VandeBunte

Administrative Assistant, Guidance, Middle School

  • (616) 896-1920 x18302

Mrs. Sarah VanWieren

Para-Pro, ELL

  • (616) 669-6700

Mrs. Lauren Wedge

Teacher, Foreign Language

  • (616) 669-1500 x20210
  • Website

Mrs. Christine Westveld

Teacher, English

  • (616) 896-1920 x18113
  • Website

Mrs. Pamela Wise

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 896-1920 x18210
  • Website

Mrs. Kelly Yoakem

Teacher, Math

  • (616) 896-1920 x18217
  • Website

Mr. Roger Zuidema

Teacher, Computer, PE

  • (616) 896-1920 x18122
  • Website

Mrs. Angela Bennett

Teacher, Life Skills

  • (616) 669-1500 x20113
  • Website

Mr. Matthew Blood

Principal, High School

  • (616) 669-1510 x24302
  • Website

Mr. Christopher Bolhuis

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 669-1510 x24331
  • Website

Mrs. Darcy Ceglarek

Para-Pro, SpEd - LD150

  • (616) 669-7750

Mrs. Susan Courson

Speech Pathologist,

  • (616) 669-1510

Mr. Adam Davis

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 669-7750 x17323
  • Website

Mrs. Melissa DeGroot

Teacher Consultant, ASD

  • (616) 669-6700

Mr. Joseph DeSmit

Teacher, Business Education

  • (616) 669-1510 x24426
  • Website

Mr. Kirt Elliott

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 669-1510 x24327
  • Website

Mrs. Joy Essenburg

Teacher, Business Education

  • (616) 669-1510
  • Website

Raychel Figurski Ms.

Teacher, Math

Mr. Jason Glanville

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 669-1510 x24422
  • Website
  • (616) 669-7750
  • (616) 669-7750
  • Website

Mrs. Abigail Harrell

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-1510 x24338
  • Website

Mrs. Erica Hoff

Counselor, Secondary

  • (616) 669-1501 x24307
  • Website

Mr. Eric Hune

Teacher, Social Studies

  • (616) 669-1510 x24319
  • Website

Mrs. Kathleen Huyser

Aide, Noon Hour

  • (616) 669-1510

Mrs. Laura Kambestad

Teacher, Foreign Language

  • (616) 669-1510 x24417
  • Website

Mrs. Christie Klaasen

Teacher, Math

  • (616) 669-1510 x24430
  • Website

Mrs. Lesli Kwiatkowski

Para-Pro, Library

  • (616) 669-1510 x24325

Miss Jennifer Lanphear

Teacher, Business Education

Mr. Michael Manzer

Counselor, Secondary

  • (616) 669-1510 x24306
  • Website

Mrs. Rachel Manzer

Teacher, ELL

Mrs. Kristi Mason

Para-Pro, Library

  • (616) 669-1510 x24325
  • Website

Rob Matthews

Director, Auditorium

  • (616) 669-1510 x24340

Mr. Nicholas McDuffee

Custodian, Building

  • (616) 669-1510 x24343

Mrs. Teri Meeuwsen

Para-Pro, Special Ed

  • (616) 669-1740
  • Website

Mrs. Jayne Niles

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-1510 x24337
  • Website

Mrs. Lindsey OGorman

Teacher, Life Skills

  • (616) 669-1510
  • Website

Mrs. Julie Porritt

Administrative Assistant, High School

  • (616) 669-1510 x24300
  • Website

Mr. Bradley Prince

Teacher, Social Studies

  • (616) 669-1510 x24315
  • Website

Mr. Dirk Roberts

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 669-1510 x24420
  • Website

Mrs. Rebecca Schipper

Teacher, English

  • (616) 669-1510 x24415
  • Website

Mr. Bradley Schreer

Custodian, Building

  • (616) 669-1510

Mr. Jencen Smith

Teacher, Resource Room

  • Website

Dwight Sneden

Specialist, Event/Facility Support

Mr. Chad Sytsma

Teacher, Business Education

  • (616) 669-1510 x24424
  • Website

Mrs. Kelly TenBrock

Teacher, Math

  • (616) 669-1510 x24429
  • Website

Mrs. Andrea Twigg

Teacher, Math

  • (616) 669-1510 x24428
  • Website

Mr. Craig VanderWall

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 669-7750
  • Website

Mrs. Sarah VanWieren

Para-Pro, ELL

  • (616) 669-6700

Mrs. Doreen Verbrugge

Para-Pro, Library

  • (616) 669-1510 x24325

Ms. Brandy Walker

Teacher, Social Studies

  • (616) 669-1510 x24317
  • Website

Mrs. Laura Zeinstra

Teacher, English

  • (616) 669-1510 x24416
  • Website

Mr. Kyle Zomerlei

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 669-1510 x24329
  • Website

Mr. Michael Anderson

Teacher, English

  • (616) 669-1500 x20201
  • Website

Mrs. Deborah Andre

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 669-1500 x20145

Mrs. Anna Arendsen

Teacher, Foreign Language

  • (616) 669-1500 x20206
  • Website

Mr. Marc Beemer

Teacher, Social Studies

  • (616) 669-1500 x20135
  • Website

Mrs. Kimberly Belka

Administrative Assistant, High School

  • (616) 669-1500 x20301

Mrs. Miluska Benko

Teacher, Foreign Language

  • (616) 669-1500 x20211
  • Website

Mr. Paul Bentley

Teacher, Math

  • (616) 669-1500 x20107
  • Website
  • (616) 669-1500 x20108
  • Website

Mrs. Elizabeth Bocks

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 669-1500 x20101
  • Website

Mrs. Linda Boeve

Teacher, Resource Department

Mrs. Susan Bromley-Roh

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-1500 x20222
  • Website

Mr. Kevin Conkel

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 669-1500 x20131
  • Website

Mrs. Jill Conrad

Teacher, English

  • (616) 669-1500 x20203
  • Website

Mrs. Susan Courson

Speech Pathologist,

  • (616) 669-1510

Mr. Brian Courville

Teacher, CI

  • (616) 669-1500 x20111
  • Website

Ms. Rebecca Dawson

Counselor, Secondary

  • (616) 669-1500 x20321
  • Website

Mrs. Kelley DeGraaf

Teacher, Life Skills, Health

  • (616) 669-1500 x20207
  • Website

Mrs. Melissa DeGroot

Teacher Consultant, ASD

  • (616) 669-6700

Dr. Ronald Derrer

Psychologist,

  • (616) 669-1510 x24306

Mrs. Jennifer DeYoung

Teacher, English

  • (616) 669-1500 x20218
  • Website

Mrs. Elisabeth Doerr

Teacher, English

  • (616) 669-1500 x20204
  • Website

Mrs. Marie Doerr

Psychologist,

  • (616) 669-1500

Mr. David Duram

Teacher, Social Studies

  • (616) 669-1500 x20138
  • Website

Jill Elenbaas

Administrative Assistant, Athletics

  • (616) 669-1500 x20324

Mrs. Anita Entingh

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-1500 x20224
  • Website

Mr. Dave Feenstra

Principal, High School

  • (616) 669-1500 x20310
  • Website

Mr. Casey Glass

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-1500 x20215
  • Website

Sandra Golembiewski

Administrative Assistant, Guidance, High School

  • (616) 669-1500 x20320

Mrs. Rechelle Goosen

Teacher, Vocational Education

  • (616) 669-1500 x20144
  • Website

Mr. Wayne Haight

Teacher, Technology Education

  • (616) 669-1500 x20141
  • Website

Mr. Robert Henning

Teacher, English

  • (616) 669-1500 x20117
  • Website

Mrs. Erica Hoff

Counselor, Secondary

  • (616) 669-1501 x24307
  • Website

Mrs. Kelly Irish

Teacher, English

  • (616) 669-1500 x20219
  • Website

Mrs. Amanda Isenga

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-1500 x20223
  • Website

Mrs. Michelle Jesky

Teacher, Social Studies

  • (616) 669-1500 x20133
  • Website

Tyler Johns

Para-Pro, SpEd

  • (616) 669-1500

Mr. Gregory Jordan

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 669-1500 x20124
  • Website

Mrs. Mary Jordan

Teacher, School To Work & Co-Op

  • (616) 669-1500 x20325
  • Website

Mr. John Keegin

Teacher, English

  • (616) 669-1500 x20217
  • Website

Mr. John Kinnane

Teacher, Math

  • (616) 669-1500 x20106
  • Website

Mr. Brian Kleinsmith

Teacher, Foreign Language

  • (616) 669-7750 x20209
  • Website

Mr. Ian Kobes

Aquatics Director

  • (616) 669-1740

Mr. David Lidgard

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 669-1500 x20103
  • Website

Mrs. Bobbie Jo Maly

Teacher, CI

  • (616) 669-1500 x20116
  • Website

Rob Matthews

Director, Auditorium

  • (616) 669-1510 x24340

Mr. Kurt McCool

Teacher, Drama

  • (616) 669-1500 x20128
  • Website

Mr. Jeff McCune

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 669-1500 x20126
  • Website

Mr. Curt McDowell

Principal, High School Assistant

  • (616) 669-1500 x20311
  • Website

Mr. Matthew Meerman

Teacher, Math

  • (616) 669-1510 x24427
  • Website

Mr. Jason Meyer

Teacher, Art

  • (616) 669-1500 x20120
  • Website

Mrs. Jodi Meyer

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 669-1500 x20102
  • Website

Mrs. Elizabeth Miedema

Administrative Assistant, High School

  • (616) 669-1500 x20300

Mr. Mark Mulder

Teacher, Social Studies

  • (616) 669-1500 x20139
  • Website

Lauren Munoz

Teacher, Foreign Language

  • (616) 669-1500 x20205
  • Website

Mrs. Emily Myaard

Teacher, Social Studies

Mr. Erik Nederveld

EMT/Security,

  • (616) 669-1500 x20198

Mr. Kirk Nederveld

Custodian, Building

  • (616) 669-1500 x20501

Ms. Alyssa Oswald

Teacher, English

Mrs. Kristina Payton

Teacher, Art

  • (616) 669-1500 x20119
  • Website

Mr. Douglas Ragan

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 669-1500 x20130
  • Website

Mrs. Kate Randall

Autism Specialist and Social Worker

  • (616) 669-9362 x23507

Mrs. Jaime Reuter

Teacher, Physics

  • (616) 669-1500 x20123
  • Website

Mr. John Roh

Principal, High School Assistant

  • (616) 669-1500 x20312
  • Website

Mr. Michael Rottier

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 669-1500 x20125
  • Website

Mr. Brent Sandee

Teacher, Social Studies

  • (616) 669-1500 x20136
  • Website

Mr. Casey Schichtel

Teacher, Math

  • (616) 669-1500 x20140
  • Website

Mr. Michael Signore

Teacher, Math

  • (616) 669-1500 x20105
  • Website

Mr. Colin Sullivan

Teacher, Social Studies

  • (616) 669-1500 x20134
  • Website

Mr. Paul TenBrink

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-1500 x20112
  • Website

Mrs. Ashley TenBrock

Psychologist,

  • (616) 669-6700

Mrs. Carrie Thomas

Counselor, Secondary

  • (616) 669-1500 x20322
  • Website

Mr. Jeff Tubergen

Social Worker,

  • (616) 669-7750 x20326

Mr. James VanderWeide

Teacher, Physics

  • (616) 669-1500 x20132
  • Website

Mr. David VanNoord

Teacher, Social Studies

  • (616) 669-1500 x20137
  • Website

Mr. Thomas VanNortwick Jr

Teacher, English

  • (616) 669-1500 x20122
  • Website

Mr. Kevin VerBeek

Teacher, Math

  • (616) 669-1500 x20104
  • Website

Mr. Matthew Walker

Teacher, Resource Room

  • (616) 669-1500 x20221
  • Website

Mrs. Christine Webster

Teacher, Science

  • (616) 669-1500 x20129
  • Website

Mrs. Lauren Wedge

Teacher, Foreign Language

  • (616) 669-1500 x20210
  • Website

Ms. Sarah Whittle

Teacher, English

  • (616) 669-1500 x20208

Mr. Kevin Wolma

Director, Athletics

  • (616) 669-1500 x20313

Mrs. Carrie Ysseldyke

Social Worker,

  • 616-797-0842

Mr. Paul Zielinski

Teacher, English

  • (616) 669-1500 x20202
  • Website

Mrs. Shalee Anderson

Teacher, Early Childhood

  • (616) 797-0842

Mr. Aaron Bouwman

Teacher, Music

  • (616) 669-7750
  • Website

Mrs. Holly Camfferman

Supervisor, Early Childhood

  • (616) 797-0842

Mrs. Hillary Cash

Lead Teacher, Early Childhood

  • (616) 797-0842

Mrs. Abigail Casterline

Aide, Child Care

  • 616-797-0842
  • 616-797-0842

Mrs. Jeannette Crottie

Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten

  • (616) 797-0842

Mrs. Janine Drobot

Para-Pro, ECSE-RR191

  • 616-797-0842

Miss Carrie Flokstra

Coordinator/Secretary, Early Childhood

  • (616) 797-0842

Mrs. Wendy Harmon

Teacher, Early Childhood

  • (616) 797-0842

Mrs. Lori Helmholdt

Para-Pro, ECSE-RR191

  • 616-797-0842

Mrs. Karri Hubach

Teacher, Four Day Preschool

  • (616) 797-0842

Mrs. Shawn Hulst

Teacher, Four Day Preschool

  • (616) 797-0842

Miss Lauren Jagger

PreK Specials

  • (616) 662-1478 x23208

Mrs. Alison Johnson

Teacher, PE, Health and Wellness

  • (616) 669-6700
  • Website

Mrs. Shauna Karel

Speech-Language Pathologist, ECSE and ASD Preschool

  • (616) 797-0842 x19919
  • Website

Mrs. Debra Kortman

Coordinator, Play to Learn/Site Supervisor

  • (616) 797-0842

Mrs. Nicole Loew

Para-Pro, ASD

  • 616-797-0842

Mrs. Sandra MacMillan

Site Supervisor

  • (616) 797-0842

Mrs. Shellie Martinie

Administrative Assistant, Eagles Nest

  • (616) 797-0842

Mrs. Kristine Mayer

Para-Pro, ECSE-RR191

  • 616-797-0842

Ms. Megan McGrady

Teacher, ASD

  • (616) 797-0842

Ms. Megan Meyer

Specialist, Behavioral

  • (616) 797-0842

Mrs. Michelle Mohr

Custodian, Part Time

  • 616-797-0842

Ms. Sara Murphy

Teacher, ECSE

  • (616) 797-0842
  • Website

Mrs. Staci Nieboer

Aide, GSRP

  • 616-797-0842
  • 616-797-0842

Mrs. Melissa Patsiavos

Teacher, Early Childhood

  • (616) 797-0842
  • 616-797-0842

Mrs. Lisa Pierce

Supervisor, Site, Eagles Nest

  • (616) 669-6824

Mrs. Kate Randall

Autism Specialist and Social Worker

  • (616) 669-9362 x23507

Ms. Sandy Roelofs

Therapist, Occupational, Independent Contractor

  • 616-797-0842

Mrs. Brenda Sadler

Para-Pro, ECSE-RR191

  • 616-797-0842

Mrs. Abigail Smith

Teacher, Early Childhood

  • (616) 797-0842

Mrs. Jessica Sterling

Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten

  • (616) 896-9429 x13321
  • Website

Mrs. Camryn Swiatlowski

Psychologist, ASD

  • (616) 669-6824

Mrs Carolyn Tummel Mrs.

Teacher, Great Start Early Childhood

  • (616) 797-0842

Ms. Joan VanFossan

Speech Pathologist,

  • (616) 797-0842

Mrs. Erika VanOtterloo

Food Service (Food Prep), Early Childhood

  • 616-797-0842

Mrs. Rebecca VanSomeren

Director, Early Childhood

  • (616) 797-0842

Mrs. Andrea VanSurksum

Teacher, Early Childhood

  • (616) 797-0842

Mrs. Emily Veldkamp

Teacher, Four Day Preschool

  • (616) 797-0842

Mrs. Beth Veldman

Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten

  • (616) 669-6824

Mrs. Maegan Wert

Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten

Mrs. Erin Willett

Teacher, Four Day Preschool

  • (616) 797-0842

Ms. Linda Wondergem

Para-Pro, Early Childhood Speech

  • 616-797-0842

Mrs. Carrie Ysseldyke

Social Worker,

  • 616-797-0842

Miss Jill Zink

Site Supervisor

  • (616) 797-0842

Kelsey Becksfort Mrs.

Teacher, PPI

Please send directory corrections to the